1. DEFINITIONS
[…] 2. Data in General. (2 CFR 200.315(d), modified)
    1. For data produced by Seller under this Contract, the Federal Government has the right to:
      1. Obtain, reproduce, publish, or otherwise use the data produced under this award; and
      2. Authorize others to receive, reproduce, publish, or otherwise use the data produced under this award.
    2. For data produced by Seller under this Contract, 麻豆传媒 also has the right to obtain, reproduce, publish, or otherwise use the data produced under this award.
  3. Research data requested under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). (2 CFR 200.315(e), modified)
    1. If the Awarding Agency or Federal Government receives a request under the FOIA for "research data" that are related to "published research findings" produced under this award and that were "used by the Federal Government in developing an agency action that has the force and effect of law," Seller must provide the data to the Awarding Agency or Federal Government within a reasonable time after it is requested so that the data can be made available to the public through procedures established under the FOIA.
    2. For purposes of this requirement under Section 3(b) of this section, 2 CFR 200.315(e) provides definitions of the phrases "published research findings," "used by the Federal Government in developing an agency action that has the force and effect of law," and "research data."